www.hampi.in
Trains for Hospet

Trains for Hospet

Here is a list of trains for connection to Hospet, your gateway town for Hampi.

Bangalore to Hospet Passenger Train (Train No. 56910/ 56909): Between Bangalore and Hospet

Hubli Passenger Train (Train No. 56501/56502) : Between Vijayawada and Hubli via Guntakal and Hospet.

Garib Nawaz Express (Train No. 16531/16532) : Between Ajmer and Bangalore (Yesvantpur) via Ahmedabad, Surat , Kalyan (for Mumbai) , Pune, Belgaum and Hospet (for Hampi).

Jodhpur Express (Train No. 16533/16534) : Between Jodhpur and Bangalore (Yesvantpur) via Ahmedabad, Surat , Kalyan (for Mumbai) , Pune , Belgaum and Hospet (for Hampi).

Hampi Express (Train No: 16591/16592) : Between Bangalore and Hubli via Guntakal and Hospet.

Hyderabad Kolhapur Express( Train No. 17003/17004 ) : Between Hyderabad and Kolhapur via Guntakal, Hubli and Hospet.

Amaravathi Express (Train No. 17225/17226): Between Vijayawada and Hubli via Guntakal and Hospet.

Amaravati Express (Train No. 18047/18048) : Between Howrah (Kolkatta) and Vasco Da Gama (Goa) via Kharagpur, Bhubaneswar , Vijayawada ,Guntakal, Hubli and Hospet.

Haripriya Express (Train No. 17415/17416) : Between Kolhapur and Tirupati via Hubli, Guntakal and Hospet.

Prasanti Nilayam Express (Train No. 17603) : Between Kacheguda (Hyderabad) and Vasco Da Gama (Goa). The main train heads for Bangalore (Yesvantpur) at Guntakal and the slip coaches head for Vasco Da Gama (Goa) via Hubli, Guntakal and Hospet.

Train Name (Number) Arr. (HPT) Dep. (HPT) StopsMTWTFSS

Garib Nawaj (16531)

19:30 19:35 5 min Y × × × × × ×
Mysore Sai Nagar Express (16217) 16:55 17:00 5 min Y × × × × × ×
Hospet Passenger (56909) 11:40 --- ---- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Passenger (56910) --- 13:30 ---- Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
BGKT- Bangalore Express (16533) 19:30 19:35 5 min × × Y × × × ×
Hubli Vijayawada Passenger (56502) 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vascoda Gama Howrah Express (18048) 14:53 14:55 2 min × Y × Y Y × Y
Kolhapur Hyderabad S (07144) 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y × Y Y × ×
Hyderabad Kolhapur (Special) (07143) 10:24 10:25 1 min × Y Y × × Y Y
Vsg Mys Express (06202) 18:10 18:15 5 min × Y × × × × ×
Bangalore Jodhpur Express (16534) 02:55 03:00 5 min × × × × × × Y
Hampi Express (16592) 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hampi Express (16591) 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hubli Passenger (56501) 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyderabad Kolhapur Express (11303) 10:10 10:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kacheguda - Vasco da Gama Express (Slip) (17603) 06:28 06:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kacheguda - Hubli Express (Slip) (17603) 08:15 08:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kolhapur Hyderabad Express (11304) 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amaravathi Express (18047) 06:28 06:30 2 min Y Y × Y × Y ×
Sai Nagar Mysore Express (16218) 17:50 17:55 5 min × Y × × × × ×
Amaravathi Express (17225) 08:15 08:20 5 min Y × × Y × Y ×
Amaravati Express (17226) 16:05 16:10 5 min Y × Y × × Y ×
Haripriya Express (17415) 05:30 05:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 02:55 03:00 5 min × × × × Y × ×
Haripriya Express (17416) 22:03 22:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

wTrains for Hospet  
Railways Map of Karnataka

Railways Map of Karnataka

Railways Map of Karnataka

Railways Map of Karnataka

 
www.hampi.in
Bus | Train | Road Trip to Hampi!
 
www.hampi.in
Railways Map of Karnataka

Railways Map of Karnataka

w
 

www.hampi.in

ABOUT | TERMS of USE | CONTACT
© 2007-2017 www.hampi.in
All Rights Reserved.
No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.