Hampi Express Schedule

Hampi Express Schedule

See the Mysore to Hubli schedule of Hampi Express (Train no : 16592) .

For the return journey from Hampi see the Hubli to Mysore Schedule (Train no : 16591).

Hampi Express is the ideal train to travel between Hampi and Bangalore, and even to Mysore.

Hampi Express via Bangalore and Hospet. Train runs every day of the week.


Station Name (code) Arrival Departure Distance
1 Hubli Jn (UBL) --- 18:20 0 km
2 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 18:34 18:35 23 km
3 Annigeri (NGR) 18:54 18:55 36 km
4 Gadag Jn (GDG) 19:28 19:30 59 km
5 Kanginhal (KGX) 19:39 19:40 67 km
6 Bhanapur (BNP) 20:14 20:15 104 km
7 Koppal (KBL) 20:24 20:25 116 km
8 Munirabad (MRB) 20:44 20:45 138 km
9 Hospet Jn (HPT) 21:00 21:05 144 km
10 Toranagallu (TNGL) 21:44 21:45 176 km
11 Bellary Jn (BAY) 22:40 22:45 209 km
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 23:30 23:35 259 km
13 Anantapur (ATP) 00:59 01:00 327 km
14 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:10 02:15 361 km
15 Penukonda (PKD) 02:44 02:45 402 km
16 Hindupur (HUP) 03:22 03:23 440 km
17 Gauribidanur (GBD) 03:49 03:50 463 km
18 Dodballapur (DBU) 04:34 04:35 502 km
19 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 04:58 05:00 523 km
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:30 05:32 545 km
21 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 06:10 06:30 550 km
22 Kengeri (KGI) 06:48 06:49 562 km
23 Bidadi (BID) 07:04 07:05 579 km
24 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:19 07:20 594 km
25 Channapatna (CPT) 07:29 07:30 605 km
26 Maddur (MAD) 07:44 07:45 623 km
27 Mandya (MYA) 08:03 08:05 642 km
28 Pandavapura (PANP) 08:29 08:30 668 km
29 Mysore Jn (MYS) 09:20 --- 688 km


Station Name (code) Arrival Departure Distance
1 Mysore Jn (MYS) --- 18:40 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 18:59 19:00 20 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 19:18 19:20 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 19:39 19:40 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 19:59 20:00 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 20:14 20:15 94 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 20:29 20:30 109 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 20:49 20:50 127 km
9 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 21:50 22:00 139 km
10 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 22:10 22:12 143 km
11 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 22:38 22:40 166 km
12 Dodballapur (DBU) 22:59 23:00 186 km
13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 23:39 23:40 225 km
14 Hindupur (HUP) 00:04 00:05 249 km
15 Penukonda (PKD) 00:49 00:50 286 km
16 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:00 02:05 328 km
17 Anantapur (ATP) 02:44 02:45 361 km
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:45 04:50 429 km
19 Bellary Jn (BAY) 06:00 06:05 479 km
20 Toranagallu (TNGL) 06:34 06:35 512 km
21 Hospet Jn (HPT) 07:10 07:15 545 km
22 Munirabad (MRB) 07:24 07:25 551 km
23 Koppal (KBL) 07:59 08:00 572 km
24 Bhanapur (BNP) 08:09 08:10 585 km
25 Kanginhal (KGX) 08:49 08:50 621 km
26 Gadag Jn (GDG) 08:58 09:00 630 km
27 Annigeri (NGR) 09:24 09:25 652 km
28 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 09:44 09:45 665 km
29 Hubli Jn (UBL) 10:40 --- 688 km

Note: This schedule is updated in August 2015. Check with irctc.co.in for the updated train details (schedule, fare etc).

Hampi Express Schedule  
Hampi Express Route map

Hampi Express Route map. Hampi express (Train No: 16591/16592 )Connects Hampi with Bangalore and Mysore

Hampi Express Route map

Hampi Express Route map. Hampi express (Train No: 16591/16592 )Connects Hampi with Bangalore and Mysore

 
Hampi Express Route map

Hampi Express Route map. Hampi express (Train No: 16591/16592 )Connects Hampi with Bangalore and Mysore